Solomon's Seal
Polygonatum involucratum

Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Polygonatum (po-lig-oh-NAY-tum) (Info)
Species: involucratum (in-vol-yoo-KRAY-tum) (Info)
Synonym:Aulisconema pernyi
Synonym:Disporopsis leptophylla
Synonym:Disporopsis taiwanensis
Synonym:Polygonatum bodinieri
Synonym:Polygonatum ensifolium

Category:

Perennials

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 7a: to -17.7 C (0 F)

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Full Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Westborough, Massachusetts

Blacksburg, Virginia

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.