Orbeanthus
Orbeanthus hardyi

Family: Asclepiadaceae (ass-kle-pee-ad-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Orbeanthus (orb-ee-ANTH-us) (Info)
Species: hardyi (HAR-dee-eye) (Info)
Synonym:Orbea hardyi
Synonym:Stultitia hardyi

Category:

Cactus and Succulents

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Late Fall/Early Winter

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

From herbaceous stem cuttings

From seed; sow indoors before last frost

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Tucson, Arizona

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.