Wedge-leaf Everlasting
Ozothamnus cuneifolius

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Ozothamnus (oh-zo-THAM-nus) (Info)
Species: cuneifolius (kew-nee-FOH-lee-us) (Info)
Synonym:Helichrysum cuneifolius

Category:

Shrubs

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Foliage:

Evergreen

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Feb 9, 2004, kennedyh from Churchill, Victoria
Australia (Zone 10a) wrote:

This is an Australian shrub of the daisy family, growing in mountain forests in south-east Australia. I have tried cuttings from this plant and they show every sign of being successful.