Iochroma
Iochroma grandiflora

Family: Solanaceae (so-lan-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Iochroma (eye-oh-KROH-muh) (Info)
Species: grandiflora (gran-dih-FLOR-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Iochroma grandiflorum

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Height:

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Blue-Violet

Violet/Lavender

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Lakewood, California

Menlo Park, California

Petaluma, California

Roseville, California

Orlando, Florida

Saint Petersburg, Florida

show all

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.