Small-flowered Blue-eyed Mary
Collinsia parviflora

Family: Plantaginaceae
Genus: Collinsia (kol-IN-see-uh) (Info)
Species: parviflora (par-VEE-flor-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Antirrhinum tenellum
Synonym:Collinsia diehlii
Synonym:Collinsia pauciflora

Category:

Annuals

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Light Blue

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

From herbaceous stem cuttings

From seed; direct sow outdoors in fall

From seed; winter sow in vented containers, coldframe or unheated greenhouse

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

,

Chico, California

Sacramento, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.