Hawai'i Red Cranesbill
Geranium arboreum

Family: Geraniaceae (jer-ay-nee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Geranium (jer-AY-nee-um) (Info)
Species: arboreum (ar-BOR-ee-um) (Info)
Synonym:Neurophyllodes arboreum
» View all varieties of Hardy Geraniums

Category:

Shrubs

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Oct 24, 2014, coriaceous from ROSLINDALE, MA wrote:

An endangered species since 1993, found only in gulches on the volcano Haleakala, Maui.

Not a garden plant.