Albuquerque Prairie Clover, La Jolla Prairie Clover
Dalea scariosa

Family: Papilionaceae (pa-pil-ee-uh-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Dalea (DAY-lee-uh) (Info)
Species: scariosa (ska-ree-OH-suh) (Info)
Synonym:Parosela prostratus
Synonym:Parosela scariosus
Synonym:Petalostemon prostratum
Synonym:Petalostemon scariosum

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.