Ferngrass
Desmazeria rigida

Family: Poaceae (poh-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Desmazeria (de-MA-zer-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: rigida (RIG-ih-duh) (Info)
Synonym:Catapodium rigidum

Category:

Ornamental Grasses and Bamboo

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Green

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.