Billion-dollar Grass, Japanese Millet, Sanwa Millet
Echinochloa frumentacea

Family: Poaceae (poh-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Echinochloa (ek-ih-NOK-loh-uh) (Info)
Species: frumentacea (froo-men-TA-see-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Panicum frumentaceum

Category:

Annuals

Ornamental Grasses and Bamboo

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.