Wand Butterfly Bush, Wand Dewberry
Buddleja racemosa

Family: Buddlejaceae
Genus: Buddleja (BUD-lee-uh) (Info)
Species: racemosa (ray-see-MO-suh) (Info)
Synonym:Buddleia racemosa
Synonym:Buddleja racemosa subsp. racemosa

Category:

Perennials

Shrubs

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Feb 14, 2007, frostweed from Josephine, Arlington, TX (Zone 8a) wrote:

Wand Butterfly Bush, Wand Dewberry Buddleja racemosa is Endemic to Texas.