Photo by Melody
Are you ready? It's time for our 14th annual photo contest! Enter your best pictures of the year, for a chance to win a calendar and annual subscription here. Hurry! Deadline for entries is October 21.

PlantFiles: Painted Homeria
Moraea elegans

bookmark
Family: Iridaceae (eye-rid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Moraea (mor-ah-EE-uh) (Info)
Species: elegans (ELL-eh-ganz) (Info)

Synonym:Homeria elegans

One vendor has this plant for sale.

6 members have or want this plant for trade.

Category:
Unknown - Tell us

Height:
Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:
Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:
Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:
Unknown - Tell us

Danger:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:
Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:
Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:
Unknown - Tell us

Other details:
Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:
Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:
Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:
Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:
Unknown - Tell us

Click thumbnail
to view:

By plicht
Thumbnail #1 of Moraea elegans by plicht

By plicht
Thumbnail #2 of Moraea elegans by plicht

By AnniesAnnuals
Thumbnail #3 of Moraea elegans by AnniesAnnuals

By Kell
Thumbnail #4 of Moraea elegans by Kell

By Kell
Thumbnail #5 of Moraea elegans by Kell

By Kell
Thumbnail #6 of Moraea elegans by Kell

By Kell
Thumbnail #7 of Moraea elegans by Kell

There are a total of 8 photos.
Click here to view them all!

No details have been posted.

Regional...

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Berkeley, California
Richmond, California



We recommend Firefox
Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Featured Companies | Submit an Article | Terms of Use | Tour | Rules | Privacy Policy | Contact Us ]

Back to the top

Copyright © 2000-2014 Dave's Garden, an Internet Brands company. All Rights Reserved.
 

Hope for America