Variegated Glaucous Scorpion-vetch, Varigated Mediterranean Crown-vetch
Coronilla valentina subsp. glauca 'Variegata'

Family: Papilionaceae (pa-pil-ee-uh-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Coronilla (kor-uh-NIL-uh) (Info)
Species: valentina subsp. glauca
Cultivar: Variegata
Synonym:Coronilla glaucus

Category:

Alpines and Rock Gardens

Shrubs

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Foliage Color:

Chartreuse/Yellow

Bloom Characteristics:

Flowers are fragrant

Water Requirements:

Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Deciduous

Variegated

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Haiku, Hawaii

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.