Least duckweed
Lemna minuta

Family: Araceae (a-RAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lemna (LEM-nuh) (Info)
Species: minuta (min-YOO-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Lemna abbreviata
Synonym:Lemna minima
Synonym:Lemna minuscula

Category:

Perennials

Ponds and Aquatics

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Byhalia, Mississippi

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.