Swan River Everlasting
Rhodanthe manglesii

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Rhodanthe (rho-DAN-thee) (Info)
Species: manglesii (man-GELS-ee-eye) (Info)
Synonym:Helipterum manglesii

Category:

Annuals

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

Hardiness:

Not Applicable

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Danger:

N/A

Bloom Color:

Pink

Red

White/Near White

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Foliage:

Blue-Green

Smooth-Textured

Other details:

Average Water Needs; Water regularly; do not overwater

Flowers are good for drying and preserving

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.