Creeping Snapdragon, Spanish Snapdragon
Antirrhinum hispanicum

Family: Plantaginaceae
Genus: Antirrhinum (an-TEE-ry-num) (Info)
Species: hispanicum (his-PAN-ih-kuh) (Info)
Synonym:Antirrhinum glutinosum

Category:

Groundcovers

Perennials

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Pink

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Raleigh, North Carolina

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.