Species Orchid, Eastern Tiny Blue China Orchid, Sky Blue Cyanicula
Cyanicula caerulea

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cyanicula (sy-an-IK-yoo-la) (Info)
Species: caerulea (see-ROO-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Caladenia caerulea
Synonym:Pentisea caerulea

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Medium Blue

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.