Barbarea, Small Flowered Wintercress
Barbarea stricta

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Barbarea (bar-BAR-ree-uh) (Info)
Species: stricta (STRIK-tuh) (Info)
Synonym:Barbarea vulgaris var. stricta
Synonym:Campe stricta

Category:

Perennials

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.