Giant Barrel Cactus, Biznaga Gigante (Echinocactus platyacanthus)

Scottsdale, AZ(Zone 9b)


Common name: Golden Barrel Cactus
Family: Cactaceae
Genus: Echinocactus
Species grusonii

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/53101/

Thumbnail by azrobin
Phoenix, AZ(Zone 9b)

This is not an Image of Biznaga Gigante (Echinocactus platyacanthus). It is in fact an image of Golden Barrel Cactus (Echinocactus grusonii).

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.
BACK TO TOP