Red Bird of Paradise, Dwarf Poinciana, Pride of Barbados, Peacock Flower, flambo

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil


Common name: Red Bird of Paradise, Dwarf Poinciana, Pride of Barbados, Peacock Flower, flamboyam-de-jardim, flor-
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Caesalpinia
Species pulcherrima

Plant Link: http://plantsdatabase.com/go/2247/

Thumbnail by sa_haiad

Post a Reply to this Thread

Please or sign up to post.
BACK TO TOP