Photo by Melody

Searching tradelists



results found.

PlantMemberOfferingsThumbnail
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Dudeskin
Birmingham,
United Kingdom
Added on Jan 25, 2016 8:53 AM
Plants Image
(Dudeskin)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
grew well here as fall crop-still harvesting at thanksgiving! Delicious raw in salads...
greatgardeningg
Aurora, MO
Added on Feb 17, 2015 8:47 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
jmc1987
Cascade, VA
Added on Jan 28, 2015 4:42 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
2014 purchase from bulk at local farm store....
ncredbird
Chino Valley, AZ
Added on Sep 4, 2014 3:42 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
I have some extra seeds for trade....
wonderlandrelic
Shorewood, IL
Added on Apr 16, 2014 7:33 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
followingadream
Brainerd, MN
Added on Apr 11, 2014 3:49 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Broccoli Romanesco...
Im_Charleen
Overland Park, KS
Added on Apr 4, 2014 9:37 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Common Name: turnip
Type: Annual
Family: Brassicaceae
Zone: 2 to 11
...
epilogue1212
New Haven, CT
Added on May 8, 2012 6:22 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
this is commercial seed I purchased...
monkeymomr
San Bernardino, CA
Added on Jan 9, 2012 11:01 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Jimenez_Garden
Jessup, PA
Added on Mar 29, 2011 1:12 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
CraigBennett
Eaton Rapids, MI
Added on Dec 22, 2010 2:26 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
2010 seeds....
carminator1
mobile, AL
Added on Sep 3, 2010 6:52 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
napdognewfie
Cumberland, MD
Added on Mar 3, 2010 2:57 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Sand Hill...
chad_
Brownsburg, IN
Added on Feb 3, 2010 5:35 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
busterb123
Turner, OR
Added on Jun 16, 2009 4:46 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
thethorinator
Clinton, MA
Added on Mar 22, 2009 5:22 PM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
Will send seeds or trade seedlings/plants locally...
DBower
Vancouver, WA
Added on Mar 3, 2009 3:41 PM
Seeds, Plants Image
(PlantFiles)
Available for trade:
Brassica rapa 'Purple Top'
aka Purple Top White Globe...
garden_n_mom
North Cascades, WA
Added on Oct 30, 2007 12:23 AM
Seeds Image
(PlantFiles)


Overwhelmed? There's a lot to see here. Try starting at our homepage.

[ Home | About | Advertise | Media Kit | Mission | Tour | Contact Us ]

Back to the top


 

Hope for America