Delostoma

Delostoma integrifolium

Family: Bignoniaceae (big-no-nih-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Delostoma (del-oh-STOH-muh) (Info)
Species: integrifolium (in-teg-ree-FOH-lee-um) (Info)
Synonym:Delostoma roseum
Synonym:Delostoma nervosum

Category:

Trees

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

30-40 ft. (9-12 m)

over 40 ft. (12 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 C (25 F)

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Pink

Rose/Mauve

Magenta (pink-purple)

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Spring Valley, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP