Yellow Ageratum, Golden Ageratum, African Daisy 'Goldrush'

Lonas inodora

Family: Asteraceae (ass-ter-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lonas
Species: inodora (in-oh-DOR-uh) (Info)
Cultivar: Goldrush
Additional cultivar information:(aka Golden Ageratum)
Synonym:Lonas annua

Category:

Annuals

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

6-9 in. (15-22 cm)

Hardiness:

Not Applicable

Where to Grow:

Can be grown as an annual

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

From seed; sow indoors before last frost

From seed; direct sow after last frost

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP