Adromischus Species

Adromischus phillipsiae

Family: Crassulaceae (krass-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Adromischus (ad-roh-MIS-kus) (Info)
Species: phillipsiae (fil-LIPS-ee-ay) (Info)
Synonym:Cotyledon phillipsiae

Category:

Cactus and Succulents

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Foliage:

Evergreen

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Orange

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Jun 6, 2011, palmbob from Acton, CA (Zone 8b) wrote:

growth pattern makes this look almost like a stunted Aeonium or a member of the Pachyphytym genus.

BACK TO TOP