Time to vote! Choose your favorite images in our annual Photo Contest HERE

Rumex Species, Fiddleleaf Dock, Red Dock, Slender Dock

Rumex pulcher subsp. pulcher

Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Rumex (ROO-meks) (Info)
Species: pulcher subsp. pulcher
Synonym:Rumex brownii

Category:

Perennials

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Light Shade

Partial to Full Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Chartreuse (yellow-green)

Brown/Bronze

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Late Spring/Early Summer

Mid Summer

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP