Astroloba Species

Astroloba bullulata

Family: Asphodelaceae (as-foh-del-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Astroloba (ass-TROH-low-buh) (Info)
Species: bullulata
Synonym:Aloe bullulata
Synonym:Apicra bullulata
Synonym:Haworthia bullulata
Synonym:Haworthia egregia
Synonym:Tulista bullulata

Category:

Cactus and Succulents

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

6-9 in. (15-22 cm)

9-12 in. (22-30 cm)

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Where to Grow:

Can be grown as an annual

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP