Astroloba Species

Astroloba foliolosa

Family: Asphodelaceae (as-foh-del-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Astroloba (ass-TROH-low-buh) (Info)
Species: foliolosa (foh-lee-oh-LOH-suh) (Info)
Synonym:Aloe foliolosa
Synonym:Apicra foliolosa
Synonym:Astroloba spiralis subsp. foliolosa
Synonym:Haworthia foliolosa
Synonym:Tulista foliolosa

Category:

Cactus and Succulents

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Can be grown as an annual

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP