Species Orchid, Purple Inflorescence Bulbophyllum

Bulbophyllum purpureorhachis

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Bulbophyllum (bulb-oh-FILL-um) (Info)
Species: purpureorhachis (pur-pur-ee-oh-RAK-iss) (Info)
Synonym:Megaclinium purpureorhachis

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Epiphytes

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Green

Maroon/Burgundy

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP