Aphyllanthes Species, Lily Pink

Aphyllanthes monspeliensis

Family: Aphyllanthaceae
Genus: Aphyllanthes (a-fill-AN-theez) (Info)
Species: monspeliensis (monz-pel-ee-EN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Aphyllanthes cantabrica
Synonym:Aphyllanthes juncea
Synonym:Aphyllanthes monspeliensis f. albiflora

Category:

Alpines and Rock Gardens

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

Spacing:

12-15 in. (30-38 cm)

15-18 in. (38-45 cm)

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Dark Blue

Blue-Violet

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Late Spring/Early Summer

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP