Our 19th Annual Photo Contest is now open for entries. You can submit your best images HERE

Baccaurea Species, Burmese Grape, Mafai

Baccaurea ramiflora

Family: Phyllanthaceae
Genus: Baccaurea (ba-KAUR-re-a) (Info)
Species: ramiflora (ram-ee-FLOR-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Baccaurea cauliflora
Synonym:Baccaurea flaccida
Synonym:Baccaurea oxycarpa
Synonym:Baccaurea pierardi
Synonym:Baccaurea propinqua

Category:

Edible Fruits and Nuts

Trees

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Foliage:

Evergreen

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

over 40 ft. (12 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP