Xysmalobium Species, Milk Bush, Milkwort, Uzara, Wild Cotton

Xysmalobium undulatum

Family: Apocynaceae (a-pos-ih-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Xysmalobium (zys-ma-LOH-bee-um) (Info)
Species: undulatum (un-dew-LAY-tum) (Info)
Synonym:Asclepias ciliata
Synonym:Asclepias leucotricha
Synonym:Asclepias undulata

Category:

Herbs

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

0
positives
1
neutral
0
negatives
RatingContent
Neutral

On Jul 7, 2013, FlaFlower from Titusville, FL (Zone 9b) wrote:

Just got an DM that says this plant is available threw a vendor, threw plant scout...there is no vendor listed here that has this plant for sale... just the people trading...which is fine, I love trades do it all the time, but there isn't even a pic of the plant in here...this website is getting a little bizarre at times... :-)

BACK TO TOP