Species Orchid, Anacamptis, Pyramid Anacamptis

Anacamptis pyramidalis

Family: Orchidaceae (or-kid-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Anacamptis (an-uh-KAMP-tiss) (Info)
Species: pyramidalis (peer-uh-mid-AH-liss) (Info)
Synonym:Aceras pyramidale
Synonym:Orchis pyramidalis

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 9a: to -6.6 C (20 F)

USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 C (25 F)

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Pale Pink

Pink

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Late Winter/Early Spring

Other details:

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP