Cuscuta Species, Bush-Clover Dodder, Fiveangled Dodder, Field Dodder

Cuscuta pentagona

Family: Convolvulaceae (kon-volv-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Cuscuta (kus-KEW-tuh) (Info)
Species: pentagona (pent-uh-GON-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Cuscuta arvensis
Synonym:Cuscuta campestris

Category:

Parasites and Hemiparasites

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Other details:

May be a noxious weed or invasive

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP