Our 19th Annual Photo Contest is now open for entries. You can submit your best images HERE

Baccaurea Species, Rambai

Baccaurea motleyana

Family: Phyllanthaceae
Genus: Baccaurea (ba-KAUR-re-a) (Info)
Species: motleyana
Synonym:Baccaurea pubescens
Synonym:Pierardia motleyana

Category:

Edible Fruits and Nuts

Trees

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

20-30 ft. (6-9 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Non-patented

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP