Commiphora Species

Commiphora grandifolia

Family: Burseraceae
Genus: Commiphora (kom-MEE-for-uh) (Info)
Species: grandifolia (gran-dih-FOH-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Balsamea madagascariensis
Synonym:Balsamodendrum madagascariense
Synonym:Commiphora agallocha
Synonym:Commiphora laxiflora
Synonym:Commiphora madagascariensis

Category:

Shrubs

Trees

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Foliage:

Deciduous

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

36-48 in. (90-120 cm)

4-6 ft. (1.2-1.8 m)

6-8 ft. (1.8-2.4 m)

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

10-12 ft. (3-3.6 m)

12-15 ft. (3.6-4.7 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

USDA Zone 9b: to -3.8 C (25 F)

USDA Zone 10a: to -1.1 C (30 F)

USDA Zone 10b: to 1.7 C (35 F)

USDA Zone 11: above 4.5 C (40 F)

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP