Alstroemeria, Golden Lily-of-the-Incas, Peruvian Lily 'Dwarf Fuchsia'

Alstroemeria aurea

Family: Alstroemeriaceae
Genus: Alstroemeria (al-stre-MEE-ree-uh) (Info)
Species: aurea (AW-re-uh) (Info)
Cultivar: Dwarf Fuchsia
Synonym:Alstroemeria aurantiaca
Synonym:Alstroemeria chiloensis
Synonym:Alstroemeria concolor
Synonym:Alstroemeria mutabilis
Synonym:Alstroemeria peruviana

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP