Time to vote! Choose your favorite images in our annual Photo Contest HERE

Mount Brockman Grevillea, Mt Brockman Grevillea

Grevillea formosa

Family: Proteaceae (pro-tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Grevillea (grev-ILL-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: formosa (for-MOH-suh) (Info)
Synonym:Grevillea formosa Mt Brockman

Category:

Groundcovers

Shrubs

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Medium Green

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

over 6"

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP