Time to vote! Choose your favorite images in our annual Photo Contest HERE

Petrophile Species, Conebush

Petrophile diversifolia

Family: Proteaceae (pro-tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Petrophile (pet-roh-FY-lee) (Info)
Species: diversifolia (dy-ver-sih-FOH-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Petrophile adiantifolia
Synonym:Petrophile rhoifolia
Synonym:Protea diversifolia

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP