Time to vote for your favorites in the Pixel County Fair!. HERE is where you can vote!

Scindapsus Species, Satin Pothos, Silver Vine

Scindapsus pictus

Family: Araceae (a-RAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Scindapsus (skin-DAP-sus) (Info)
Species: pictus (PIK-tus) (Info)
Synonym:Pothos argenteus
Synonym:Pothos argyraeus
Synonym:Pothos endresii
Synonym:Scindapsus argyraeus
Synonym:Scindapsus pothoides

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP