Clematis Species, Few Flowered Clematis, Hill Clematis, Ropevine Clematis

Clematis pauciflora

Family: Ranunculaceae (ra-nun-kew-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Clematis (KLEM-uh-tiss) (Info)
Species: pauciflora (PAW-ki-flor-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Clematis lasiantha var. pauciflora
Synonym:Clematis nuttallii
» View all varieties of Clematis

Group:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Flower Fragrance:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Shape:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Diameter:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Pruning Groups:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP