Lachnostachys Species, Lamb Tails

Lachnostachys verbascifolia var. paniculata

Family: Lamiaceae (lay-mee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Lachnostachys (lak-no-STAK-iss) (Info)
Species: verbascifolia var. paniculata
Synonym:Lachnostachys dempsteri
Synonym:Lachnostachys ferruginea var. paniculata
Synonym:Lachnostachys ferruginea f. paniculata

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP