Schefflera Species

Schefflera elliptica

Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Schefflera (shef-LER-uh) (Info)
Species: elliptica (ee-LIP-tih-kuh) (Info)
Synonym:Hedera terebinthinacea
Synonym:Hedera venosa
Synonym:Hedera verticillata
Synonym:Heptapleurum ellipticum
Synonym:Heptapleurum micranthum

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP