Time to vote! Choose your favorite images in our annual Photo Contest HERE

Field Parsley Piert, Parsley Breakstone, Parsley Piercestone, Field Lady's Mantle

Aphanes arvensis

Family: Rosaceae (ro-ZAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Aphanes (a-FAN-es) (Info)
Species: arvensis (ar-VEN-sis) (Info)
Synonym:Alchemilla arvensis
Synonym:Alchemilla cuneifolia
Synonym:Alchemilla occidentalis
Synonym:Aphanes occidentalis

Category:

Annuals

Herbs

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

Spacing:

3-6 in. (7-15 cm)

Hardiness:

Not Applicable

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP