Persoonia Species, Pine-Leaved Geebung

Persoonia pinifolia

Family: Proteaceae (pro-tee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Persoonia (per-SOON-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: pinifolia (pin-ee-FOH-lee-uh) (Info)
Synonym:Linkia pinifolia
Synonym:Persoonia patulifolia
Synonym:Persoonia pervagans
View this plant in a garden

Category:

Shrubs

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Evergreen

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

8-10 ft. (2.4-3 m)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Bright Yellow

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP