Ceropegia Species, Orbea

Ceropegia laticorona

Family: Apocynaceae (a-pos-ih-NAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Ceropegia (seer-oh-PEEJ-ee-uh) (Info)
Species: laticorona (lat-ee-kor-OH-nuh) (Info)
Synonym:Angolluma laticorona
Synonym:Caralluma sprengeri subsp. laticorona
Synonym:Orbea laticorona
Synonym:Pachycymbium laticoronum

Category:

Tropicals and Tender Perennials

Cactus and Succulents

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

under 6 in. (15 cm)

6-12 in. (15-30 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Can be grown as an annual

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP