Heads-up! Our Annual Photo contest will be open for entries this Thursday the 18th!

Crassula, Propeller Plant, Red Crassula, Airplane Plant, Scarlet Paintbrush, Keiserskroon 'Variegata'

Crassula perfoliata subsp. falcata

Family: Crassulaceae (krass-yoo-LAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Crassula (KRASS-oo-la) (Info)
Species: perfoliata subsp. falcata
Cultivar: Variegata
Synonym:Crassula perfoliata var. falcata
Synonym:Rochea falcata

Category:

Shrubs

Cactus and Succulents

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Grown for foliage

Evergreen

Good Fall Color

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant has been said to grow in the following regions:

Casa De Oro-mount Helix, California

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP