Securigera Species, Goat Pea

Securigera securidaca

Family: Fabaceae (fab-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Securigera (sek-yew-RIJ-er-uh) (Info)
Species: securidaca
Synonym:Bonaveria securidaca
Synonym:Coronilla securidaca
Synonym:Securigera coronilla
Synonym:Securigera legitima
Synonym:Securigera lutea

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP