Euphorbia Species, Nodding Spurge, Eyebane

Euphorbia nutans

Family: Euphorbiaceae (yoo-for-bee-AY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Euphorbia (yoo-FOR-bee-uh) (Info)
Species: nutans (NUT-ans) (Info)
Synonym:Chamaesyce nutans
Synonym:Euphorbia gibraltarica
Synonym:Euphorbia lansingii
Synonym:Euphorbia preslii
Synonym:Tithymalus nutans

Category:

Perennials

Water Requirements:

Drought-tolerant; suitable for xeriscaping

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Light Shade

Foliage:

Deciduous

Herbaceous

Foliage Color:

Medium Green

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Regional

This plant is said to grow outdoors in the following regions:

Windsor, Missouri

Bowling Green, Ohio

Millersburg, Pennsylvania

The Colony, Texas

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP