It's time to vote on our 2017 photo contest! Vote for your favorite photos of the year here!

Hibiscus Species, Largeleaf Rose Mallow

Hibiscus macrophyllus

Family: Malvaceae (mal-VAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Hibiscus (hi-BIS-kus) (Info)
Species: macrophyllus (mak-roh-FIL-us) (Info)
Synonym:Hibiscus setosus
Synonym:Pariti macrophyllum
Synonym:Paritium macrophyllum
Synonym:Talipariti macrophyllum
» View all varieties of Hibiscus

Height:

Unknown - Tell us

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP