Chlorophytum Species

Chlorophytum suffruticosum

Family: Asparagaceae
Genus: Chlorophytum (kloh-roh-FY-tum) (Info)
Species: suffruticosum (suf-roo-tee-KO-sum) (Info)
Synonym:Anthericum acuminatum
Synonym:Anthericum campestre
Synonym:Anthericum suffruticosum
Synonym:Chlorophytum polyphyllum
Synonym:Chlorophytum rhizomatosum

Category:

Unknown - Tell us

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage:

Herbaceous

Textured

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Suitable for growing in containers

Danger:

N/A

Bloom Color:

Pale Green

White/Near White

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Summer

Late Summer/Early Fall

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP