Matthiola Species, Livid Stock, Wild Stock

Matthiola longipetala subsp. livida

Family: Brassicaceae (brass-ih-KAY-see-ee) (Info)
Genus: Matthiola (ma-the-OH-luh) (Info)
Species: longipetala subsp. livida
Synonym:Matthiola livida
Synonym:Matthiola livida var. leiocarpa
Synonym:Matthiola livida var. livida

Category:

Annuals

Water Requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Sun Exposure:

Full Sun

Sun to Partial Shade

Foliage:

Unknown - Tell us

Foliage Color:

Unknown - Tell us

Height:

12-18 in. (30-45 cm)

18-24 in. (45-60 cm)

24-36 in. (60-90 cm)

Spacing:

Unknown - Tell us

Hardiness:

Unknown - Tell us

Where to Grow:

Unknown - Tell us

Danger:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Color:

Rose/Mauve

Lavender

Bloom Characteristics:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Size:

Unknown - Tell us

Bloom Time:

Mid Spring

Other details:

Unknown - Tell us

Soil pH requirements:

Unknown - Tell us

Patent Information:

Unknown - Tell us

Propagation Methods:

Unknown - Tell us

Seed Collecting:

Unknown - Tell us

Gardeners' Notes:

No details have been posted.

BACK TO TOP